Early Colonial Settlers of Southern Maryland and Virginia's Northern Neck Counties

Abraham Birckhead

Male 1671 - Abt 1745  (~ 73 years)


Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Vertical    |    Text    |    Register    |    PDF

Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abraham Birckhead
Male 1697-Aft 1743
Jane Carter
Female Abt 1701-Aft 1743
Ithamer Williams
Male Abt 1740-1776
Rebecca MNU Williams
Female Abt 1744-Aft 1776
New chart
Thomas Williams
Male Abt 1740-Aft 1775
John Williams
Male Abt 1745-Aft 1779
Rebecca Talbot
Female 1724-Aft 1760
John Williams
Male Abt 1720-1759
Eleanor Talbot
Female 1728-Aft 1772
Edward Talbot
Male 1729-1793
Eleanor Magruder
Female Abt 1732-1800
Susannah Talbot
Female 1735-1798
New chart
Elizabeth Nicholls
Female 1767-Aft 1766
Samuel Nicholls
Male 1770-Aft 1776
Isaiah Nicholls
Male 1772-Aft 1776
Benjamin Nicholls
Male 1774-Aft 1776
Cassandra Talbot
Female 1738-1795
Thomas Nicholls
Male 1724-Aft 1776
Daniel Talbot
Male 1740-1777
Anna West
Female Abt 1744-Aft 1798
Leonora Stone
Female Bef 1767-
Thomas Talbot
Male 1783-1853
Edward Talbot
Male 1765-1841
Letha Magruder
Female 1771-1839
Eleanor Talbot
Female 1780-Abt 1830
William Talbot
Male 1742-1812
Daniel Talbot
Male 1699-1746
Richard Talbot
Male 1696-1750
Johanna Naylor
Female Abt 1711-Aft 1761
Jean Conn
Female 1753-1853
Jacob Isaac
Male 1746-1850
Mary Young
Female 1729-1759
James Conn
Male 1725-1798
Deborah Young
Female 1773-1842
Abiel Jenners
Male 1774-1824
New chart
New chart
William Young
Male Aft 1748-1793
Ruth Jackson
Female Bef 1750-1803
Abraham Young
Male Aft 1730-Aft 1791
Eleanor Young
Female Aft 1730-
John Wallace
Male Aft 1726-
Susannah Young
Female Aft 1730-Aft 1779
William Wallace
Male Aft 1730-Aft 1779
John Young
Male Aft 1730-Aft 1787
Rebecca Young
Female Abt 1740-Bef 1785
William O'Neale
Male Aft 1766-
Anne O'Neale
Female Aft 1766-1807
Eleanor O'Neale
Female 1766-1840
Thomas West
Male 1762-1811
New chart
Sarah Young
Female Bef 1743-1814
William O'Neale
Male Bef 1740-1812
Alexander Adams
Male 1760-Aft 1814
Sarah Beall
Female Abt 1764-
Cassandra Adams
Female Abt 1762-Aft 1814
Richard West
Male Abt 1758-Aft 1814
Benjamin Adams
Male Bef 1739-1765
Samuel Wheeler
Male Abt 1779-Aft 1784
Nancy Wheeler
Female Abt 1781-Aft 1784
Elizabeth Young
Female 1762-Aft 1787
Aquilla Wheeler
Male 1754-1796
William Young
Male 1706-1779
Anne Talbot
Female 1743-1833
Joseph Benton
Male 1757-1815
John Ford
Male -1774
Anna Plummer
Female 1747-Aft 1784
Abraham Shekell
Male 1735-Aft 1790
Richard Shekell
Male 1742-Aft 1790
Mary MNU Shekell
Female -Aft 1777
Ruth Simmons
Female 1789-1864
Rebecca Shekell
Female 1753-1824
James Simmons
Male 1749-1829
Frances Birckhead
Female 1716-Bef 1783
John Shekell
Male 1704-Aft 1790
New chart
Abraham Birckhead
Male 1671-Abt 1745